Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Silver Member Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    117
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 36 Times in 4 Posts

    Hide Stop Loss and Take Profit

    I read in some sites that it is possible to Hide Stop Loss and Take Profit from brokers in mt4.
    Does anyone have the solution?
    Thanks!

  2. " "
  3. #2
    Platinum Member Array freddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Paris
    Posts
    987
    Thanks
    663
    Thanked 1,314 Times in 431 Posts
    You can search here in II for Trades manager and you will find a solution, it can be a script or an EA that you place on your chart, but keep in mind you can't close your MT4, as the orders are not in your broker's server.


    here is one thread;
    http://indo-investasi.com/showthread.php/6166-Trade-manager-EA-and-other-goodies?highlight=TRADES+MANAGER

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to freddy For This Useful Post:


Similar Threads

  1. Indicator/EA to mouse drag Stop Loss and Take Profit
    By forexample in forum MetaTrader Indicators
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 05-26-2013, 12:08 AM
  2. stop loss and take profit EA move by mouse.
    By benny3 in forum MetaTrader Expert Advisors
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-09-2011, 06:44 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 06:48 AM
  4. Stop loss: 10, take profit:10
    By fxprofits in forum Trading Systems and Strategies
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-13-2010, 10:09 PM
  5. [Please] EA good profit but don't have stop loss
    By My_money in forum MetaTrader Expert Advisors
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-23-2009, 09:20 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •