Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Diamond Member Array laser1000it's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    FLAT HEART
    Posts
    1,762
    Thanks
    2,225
    Thanked 1,644 Times in 530 Posts

    Internal Server Error

    Hi, sometimes I have this alert msg:

    Internal Server Error
    The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request

    and Fatal error: Out of memory (allocated 1048576) (tried to allocate 491520 bytes) in /home/indoinv/public_html/adserv/adpeeps.php on line 364

    Any help ? Thanks in advance.

    (SO = Windows 8.1)

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to laser1000it For This Useful Post:


  3. " "
  4. #2
    Diamond Member Array laser1000it's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    FLAT HEART
    Posts
    1,762
    Thanks
    2,225
    Thanked 1,644 Times in 530 Posts
    and sometimethis:

    Fatal error: Out of memory (allocated 13107200) (tried to allocate 7680 bytes) in /home/indoinv/public_html/includes/class_core.php(4716) : eval()'d code on line 1

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to laser1000it For This Useful Post:


  6. #3
    Bronze Member Array nevergiveup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    97
    Thanks
    117
    Thanked 136 Times in 39 Posts
    I am also getting this type of errors often, luks like some database corruption issue, admins and mods please have a look into the issue.I am using firefox, win7

    Fatal error: Out of memory (allocated 12845056) (tried to allocate 100 bytes) in /home/indoinv/public_html/includes/functions.php on line 4530

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to nevergiveup For This Useful Post:


  8. #4
    SUPER MODERATOR Array Traderbeauty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1,698
    Thanks
    5,446
    Thanked 6,771 Times in 1,202 Posts
    i am getting the same- i just keep refreshing and it goes away.

  9. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Traderbeauty For This Useful Post:


  10. #5
    Bronze Member Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    672
    Thanked 146 Times in 45 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Traderbeauty View Post
    i am getting the same- i just keep refreshing and it goes away.
    Same here - after refreshing the browser it works, sometimes it takes a few minutes.
    I don't know if it is browser related, but this issue have not appeared while using Internet Explorer.
    My main browser is FF so maybe it is just coincidence.

Similar Threads

  1. possible to select a particular server if a broker has more then 1 server?
    By digitalsakurauk in forum General Forex Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-04-2012, 08:07 PM
  2. Error opening SELL order : no error message
    By digitalsakurauk in forum General Forex Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-28-2011, 08:16 AM
  3. How to Stop trading on server error
    By APopovA in forum Mql Programming and Coding
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-24-2010, 12:38 PM
  4. Breadth Internal Indicators
    By tradershare in forum Forex Clips and Movie Tutorial
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 08:10 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •